Documented Swims

MSF Documented Swims logo

MSF Documented Swims is a platform to document and ratify independent* open-water marathon swims. It is a widely recognized gold standard, ratifying over 300 swims since 2013, including dozens of “firsts” and the world distance records for Longest Open Water Swim and Longest Ocean Swim. Each Documented Swim undergoes rigorous review to ensure the highest standards of integrity, thoroughness, and adherence to standard marathon swimming rules and conduct.

To submit a Documented Swim:

* An “independent” marathon swim is a swim in a body of water not governed by a recognized local sanctioning organization (e.g., the CSA or CS&PF for English Channel swims).


Go to: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, Round-Trip Angel Island, Bristol Channel, Around Coronado Island, Lake Erie, Lake Tahoe, Lake George, Northeast Kingdom, Relays, Santa Monica Bay, St. Lucia, Sydney Coast, The Wash


Documented Swims - 2024

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
17 Feb 2024 Ross Youngman and Francisco Aguirre Lago Villarrica Chile J. Jimenez + P. Saavedra
27 Feb 2024 Ross Youngman and Francisco Aguirre Viña del Mar coast Chile P. Orellana + J. Núñez
03 Mar 2024 Ridzwan Rahim Lang Tengah to Perhentian Besar * pending Malaysia S. Hamimi + T. Amzar
27 Mar 2024 Joe Zemaitis and John Zemaitis Lago Titicaca * pending Bolivia Gerald George
21 Apr 2024 Kevin Pollman Vieques Sound * pending Puerto Rico Sarah Holmes
04 May 2024 Robin Rose Madeira to Deserta Grande * pending Portugal M. Santos + J. Rasmussen
11 May 2024 Amy Appelhans Gubser Golden Gate Bridge to Farallon Islands * pending California, USA Ken Mignosa

Documented Swims - 2023

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
22 May 2023 Pat Gallant-Charette Lake Malawi Malawi Walter A.J. Muggleton
25 May 2023 Jeff Miller Sir Francis Drake Channel USVI / BVI Adam Thill
12 Jun 2023 Joe + John Zemaitis 6 Continents Challenge * pending various Evan Morrison
24 Jun 2023 Ridzwan Rahim Redang Channel Malaysia S. Hamimi + T. Amzar
25 Jun 2023 Alice Ma Tomales Bay, RT Hog Island California, USA Jillian Savage
09 Jul 2023 Leslie Hamilton Around Staten Island New York, USA R. Davies + P. Croxson
19 Jul 2023 Martyn Webster Flathead Lake Montana, USA R. Wanderscheid + C. French
11 Aug 2023 Edie Markovich Around Šolta Croatia Andrija Pavišić
20 Aug 2023 Betsy Sandberg Isles of Shoals Maine, USA Kim Wesson
02 Sep 2023 Pat Gallant-Charette Lake Zurich Switzerland Martyn Webster
16 Sep 2023 Martyn Webster Length of the Bodensee Austria / Germany A.Nikitenko, F.Cavizel, P.Boche
18 Nov 2023 Stephanie Montero Bending Bahía de Banderas Mexico Karina Yazmín Almanza Hernández

Documented Swims - 2022

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
29 Jan 2022 Brian Gray Lake Taupo New Zealand Ivan Polyntcer
10 Feb 2022 Camille Gulick Foveaux Strait New Zealand John Scobie
05 Mar 2022 Ross Youngman Yingina (Great Lake) TAS, Australia Rod Watkins
21 Apr 2022 Julie Madison Around Longboat Key Florida, USA Laura Elliott
04 May 2022 Lynn Griesemer Around St. Pete Beach Florida, USA K. Kirby + M. Erickson Stevens
22 Jun 2022 Joy Zhu Big Wave Bay to Pak Lap Hong Kong Max Leung
26 Jun 2022 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Black Sea (Agigea - Mangalia) Romania Leontin Mihai
11 Jul 2022 Lowenna North Eddystone to Plymouth England Neil Brinkworth
14 Jul 2022 Christina Lorenson Around Conanicut Island Rhode Island, USA Jeremiah Dyehouse
19 Jul 2022 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Mt. Athos (Singitic) Gulf Greece Petros Papanikolauo
23 Jul 2022 Angela Williamson Willamette River Oregon, USA R.Donovan, M.McClellan, D.Marshall
24 Jul 2022 Kim Bowler Lake Coeur d'Alene Idaho, USA J. Braun + A. Patterson
29 Jul 2022 Janine Serell Flathead Lake (width) Montana, USA Kate Gruenwald
31 Jul 2022 Bryan Huffman Holland to Grand Haven Michigan, USA J. Stilwell + B. Rockafellow
03 Aug 2022 Lori King Block Island to Montauk Rhode Isl / New York, USA Marcie Honerkamp
06 Aug 2022 Martyn Webster Zurich to Schmerikon Switzerland Sally Bantock
13 Aug 2022 Joe + John Zemaitis 50 States tour various various
29 Aug 2022 JB Lanza Lake Sunapee New Hampshire, USA Amy Craigen
14 Sep 2022 Catherine Breed Golden Gate Bridge to Half Moon Bay California, USA Anna Olsen
17 Sep 2022 Harriet Grant Green Island to Yorkeys Knob QLD, Australia Edwy Bunt
17 Sep 2022 Marcia Cleveland Northwestern to Northwestern Illinois, USA Rebekah Braslow
17 Sep 2022 Abigail Bergman and Kerianne Brownlie Pailolo Channel Hawaii, USA D. Lundberg + K. Baxter
01 Oct 2022 Seth Baetzold St. Croix River Minnesota, USA Michael D. Miller
15 Oct 2022 Van Cornwell Lac Annecy Switzerland Lindsay Bruinsma
02 Dec 2022 Sara Wolf Mobile Bay Alabama, USA H. Naylor + P. Vanheyste

Documented Swims - 2021

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
22 Feb 2021 Jonathan Ridler Foveaux Strait New Zealand Simon Olliver
07 Mar 2021 Ailen Lascano Micaz Rio Negro Argentina Leomarys Ñañe
21 Mar 2021 Ridzwan Rahim Perhentian Channel Malaysia Tsuyoshi Amzar Sawada
17 Apr 2021 Michael Reilly Roe Island to Mare Island California, USA John Grunstad
20 Apr 2021 Lauren Tischendorf Lord Howe Island NSW, Australia Belinda Bullivant
11 May 2021 Sara Stevenson Lake Jocassee South Carolina, USA Janine Serell
11 May 2021 Jessi Harewicz Átl’ka7tsem Howe Sound Swimming Project British Columbia, Canada various
16 May 2021 Kirsty Tweddle Queenscliff to Portarlington (Port Phillip Bay) VIC, Australia Karen Weaver
27 May 2021 Courtney Moates Paulk Chesapeake Bay Virginia, USA Heather Fairbanks
26 Jun 2021 Martyn Webster Thunersee Switzerland Cat French
26 Jun 2021 Natalie Merrow Long Beach Oil Islands California, USA Cherie Edborg
27 Jun 2021 Michael Johmann Flathead Lake Montana, USA John Fischbach
30 Jun 2021 Neil Agius Linosa to Gozo Linosa IT / Gozo MT S. Zammit + D. Brookes
03 Jul 2021 Marko Pejchinovski Lake Ohrid (Ohrid - St Naum) North Macedonia Martina Baleska
17 Jul 2021 Alyssa Langlais Boon Island to York Maine, USA Amanda Smith-Dakowicz
24 Jul 2021 Jessica Kieras Waldo Lake Oregon, USA Mary Louise Warhus
01 Aug 2021 Nicolas Knap St. Lawrence River (Escape from Grosse Île) Quebec, Canada Nancy Thibault & Paul Boisvert
04 Aug 2021 Fabrice Beer-Gabel Around Île-de-Bréhat France Gwendal Tomasi
04 Aug 2021 Marian Cardwell Torch Lake two-way Michigan, USA Will Dichtel & Andy Walberer
13 Aug 2021 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Iron Gates of the Danube Romania D. Ardelean + M. Grigore
14 Aug 2021 Dina Levačić Vir to Ist Croatia Željana Levačić
21 Aug 2021 Julie Boxsell Coolangatta to Broadbeach QLD, Australia Selina McSharrot
28 Aug 2021 Kim Bowler Lake Pend Oreille Idaho, USA Robin Davis Harren
04 Sep 2021 Marko Pejchinovski Lake Ohrid (Ohrid - Struga - Ohrid) North Macedonia Zoran Rodic
04 Sep 2021 Caitlin Swalec Phillips Lake Maine, USA Emily Martin
14 Sep 2021 Julie Boxsell Around Yunbenon (Magnetic Isl) QLD, Australia Graham Crawford
25 Sep 2021 Elizabeth Beisel Block Island Sound Rhode Island, USA Elaine K. Howley
27 Sep 2021 Julie Boxsell Around Coonanglebah (Dunk Isl) QLD, Australia Tayla Hickey

Documented Swims - 2020

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
01 Jan 2020 Emma Radford Derwent River TAS, Australia Jai Di Tommaso
08 Feb 2020 Qing Li & Louise Twining-Ward Kent to Ricketts (Banana Islands) Sierra Leone Sophie Bes
17 May 2020 Jessi Harewicz Around Pasley Island British Columbia, Canada Stewart Scott
26 Jun 2020 Neil Agius Malta Channel Italy / Malta A. Agius & S. Zammit
01 Jul 2020 Cheryl Coletti-Lawson Newfound Lake New Hampshire, USA Guy Davis
06 Jul 2020 Martyn Webster Lake Annecy France Catherine French
08 Jul 2020 John Batchelder Lake Washington Washington, USA Lori Graham
09 Jul 2020 Jessica Kieras Lake Billy Chinook Oregon, USA M.L. Warhus & L. Smith
15 Jul 2020 Alison Lievesley Pentland Firth Scotland Nicki Gwynn-Jones
18 Jul 2020 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Vidraru Lake Romania Cameliu Costache
19 Jul 2020 Martyn Webster Lake Zurich Switzerland Charlie Masding
19 Jul 2020 Van Cornwell Tomales Bay, RT Hog Island California, USA Evan Morrison
20 Jul 2020 Scott Connelly Lake James North Carolina, USA Julie Connelly
30 Jul 2020 Melodee Liegl Green Lake Wisconsin, USA Katie Donahugh & Sarah Green
01 Aug 2020 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Lake Bicaz Romania Mirel Micu & Valentin Mocanu
12 Aug 2020 Will Dichtel Chicago Skyline Swim Illinois, USA Marcia Cleveland & Chris Layton
12 Aug 2020 Isaac Yuen Port Shelter Hong Kong Michael Tsang
15 Aug 2020 Nicolas Knap Traversée L'Isle-aux-Coudres Quebec, Canada P. Boisvert & N. Thibault
19 Aug 2020 Cheryl Coletti-Lawson Lake Sunapee New Hampshire, USA Alyssa Langlais
22 Aug 2020 Alyssa Langlais Isles of Shoals New Hampshire, USA Cheryl Coletti-Lawson
26 Aug 2020 Craig Clarke Coals to Newcastle NSW, Australia Michelle Brewer
27 Aug 2020 Avram Iancu Iron Gates of the Danube Romania Dan Ordelean & Ioan Cordea
28 Aug 2020 Matthias Kaßner Around Müggelberge Germany Ina Kaßner
31 Aug 2020 Ned Hastings Columbia River Washington, USA Jennifer Comfort
03 Sep 2020 Elizabeth Fry Lake Michigan Illinois / Indiana, USA Marcia Cleveland & Qing Li
06 Sep 2020 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Lake Razelm Romania Marius Grigore
08 Sep 2020 Neil Brinkworth Eddystone to Plymouth England Kate Robarts
12 Sep 2020 Rob McGlashan Oakville to Burlington Ontario, Canada Madhu Nagaraja
12 Sep 2020 Aerin Bowers Christina Lake British Columbia, Canada Tanabe, Meredith, & Winckers
13 Sep 2020 Martyn Webster Lake Lucerne Switzerland Tom Rutter
20 Sep 2020 Nathan Payas Around Gibraltar Gibraltar Jenny Olivera
26 Sep 2020 Kellie Latimer Long Lake Maine, USA Susan Knight
04 Oct 2020 Kim Hedges and Sarah Roberts Round-Trip Brothers California, USA Katie Ross
18 Oct 2020 Kim Hedges Muir Beach to Paradise Cove California, USA Jenny Kline
03 Nov 2020 Joe Zemaitis Roosevelt Lake Arizona, USA D. Simonelli, S. Paul, K. Nicholas
13 Dec 2020 Ross Youngman Derwent River TAS, Australia Robert Reid
16 Dec 2020 Michael Tsang Tolo Harbour Hong Kong Simon Holliday

Documented Swims - 2019

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
25 Jan 2019 Pablo Fernández Álvarez Gulf of Fonseca Nicaragua / El Salvador Moises Osorto
16 Mar 2019 Sarah Ferguson Around Easter Island S. Pacific Ocean Camila Ahrendt
22 Mar 2019 Eyal Schachner & Guy Cohen Sea of Galilee (Kinneret) Israel G. Benjamin & F. Gabel
04 May 2019 Jessi Harewicz Around Thormanby Island British Columbia, Canada Jazmine Bahr
11 May 2019 James White Kiawanda Rock Oregon, USA Jacob Hunter
28 May 2019 Elaine Kornbau Howley Around Absecon Island New Jersey, USA Susan Kirk
26 May 2019 Ken Mignosa Dumbarton Rail Bridge to Anita Rock California, USA K. Prebil & C. Harrington
08 Jun 2019 Karen Zemlin Mille Lacs Lake Minnesota, USA Daree Selby
13 Jul 2019 Bogdan Cosmin Zurbagiu Lake Beliș-Fântânele Romania Alexandru Achim
16 Jul 2019 Krzysztof Gajewski Masurian Lake District Poland L. Naziemiec & T. Madej
21 Jul 2019 Ned Hastings Priest Lake Idaho, USA Michael Carter
23 Jul 2019 Melodee Nugent Geneva Lake two-way Wisconsin, USA Michael Nugent
09 Aug 2019 Keone Weigl Skaneateles Lake New York, USA Bridgette Hobart
10 Aug 2019 Sarah Thomas Blue Mesa Reservoir Colorado, USA Ryan Willis
17 Aug 2019 Tyler Lindquist Big Bay de Noc Michigan, USA Ann Lindquist
18 Aug 2019 Jessi Harewicz Strait of Georgia British Columbia, Canada C. Stewart & C. Thomson
01 Sep 2019 Michael Johmann, Meredith Schmitt, & Michael Jotautas Ohio River, Louisville Kentucky, USA Mitchelle Daane
03 Sep 2019 Joel Wilson Maui Channel Hawaii, USA Cynthia Hertzer
03 Oct 2019 James Loreto Chain Bridge to Mount Vernon Washington DC / Virginia, USA Lisa Throckmorton
14 Oct 2019 Tracey Messinger Around Bora Bora French Polynesia Seti Afoa
30 Oct 2019 Avishag Turek Sea of Galilee two-way Israel Guy Cohen

Documented Swims - 2018

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
25 Mar 2018 Sarah Poplar Poor Knights Islands to Matapouri New Zealand Mike Cochrane
18 Apr 2018 Sarah Poplar Hen Island to Waipu New Zealand Mike Cochrane
11 Jun 2018 Caroline Block Cayuga Lake New York, USA Betsy Block
20 Jun 2018 Sarah Eismann Around Bermuda Bermuda J. Kao & A. Short
30 Jun 2018 Bridgette Hobart Lake Hopatcong New Jersey, USA Susan Kirk
09 Jul 2018 Martyn Webster Loch Awe Scotland Catriona O'Keefe
25 Jul 2018 George Bradbury Lake Charlevoix Michigan, USA Geoffrey Glaser
27 Jul 2018 Tita Llorens Ibiza Channel Spain Toni Huguet
11 Aug 2018 Dave Loeffler Catalina Isthmus California, USA Bert Ijams
28 Aug 2018 Jaimie Monahan 6 Continents Challenge various various
18 Aug 2018 Katrin Walter Lake Zürich Switzerland Charlie Masding
19 Aug 2018 Beth Fehr Around Beavertail Rhode Island, USA Michael Garr
19 Aug 2018 Pat Gallant-Charette Loch Ness Scotland, UK Ryan Tozer
22 Aug 2018 Pat Gallant-Charette Lake Windermere England, UK Julie Bradshaw
04 Sep 2018 Nick Hobson Holland to Grand Haven Michigan, USA Michael Landis
04 Sep 2018 Cynthia Hertzer Maui Channel Hawaii, USA Joel Wilson
09 Sep 2018 Craig Coombs Around Alameda California, USA Ranie Pearce
18 Sep 2018 Jessi Harewicz Around Bowen Island British Columbia, Canada Craig Stewart
21 Sep 2018 Lynton Mortensen La Bocaina Strait Canary Islands Jacqueline McClelland
21 Sep 2018 Karl Fleischer Maui Channel Hawaii, USA Kira Fleischer
24 Sep 2018 Adriano Passini Laje de Santos to Santos Brazil Ashirvad Zaiantchick
24 Sep 2018 Sydne Didier Lake LBJ Texas, USA Tiffany McQueen
26 Sep 2018 John Batchelder Lake Powell Utah, USA G. Thornton & S. Cordero
13 Nov 2018 Cameron Bellamy Around Barbados Barbados Alison Pile

Documented Swims - 2017

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
03 Jun 2017 Zane Hodge Lake Chicot Arkansas, USA MJ Staples
19 Jun 2017 Sherri Mason Lake Chautauqua New York, USA Cindy Nelson
23 Jul 2017 Sarah Thomas Grand Lake Oklahoma, USA Melody Maxson
10 Aug 2017 Sarah Thomas Lake Champlain NY / VT, USA E. Morrison & E. Howley
29 Aug 2017 Jaimie Monahan Lake Maggiore Italy A. Thormahlen & A. Burta
29 Aug 2017 Sydne Didier Around Culebra Puerto Rico Michele McCabe
03 Sep 2017 Karl Kingery Yellowstone Lake Wyoming, USA Pareesa Goshtasebi
18 Sep 2017 Daniel Abel Around Rarotonga Cook Islands Shannon Saunders
11 Oct 2017 Brian Lanahan Around James Island South Carolina, USA Janine Serell
30 Dec 2017 Pablo Fernández Álvarez Plage d'Or to Banjul Senegal / Gambia Arfang Jobe

Documented Swims - 2016

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
17 Feb 2016 Jacques Tuset, Ned Denison, Jills Vanegas Île St Joseph to mainland French Guiana B. Foulquier & M. McCabe
22 May 2016 Scott Zornig Point Loma to Imperial Beach California, USA Cherié Edborg
06 Jul 2016 Michael Tyson Lake Issyk Kul Kyrgyzstan Christopher Carson
11 Jul 2016 Jaimie Monahan Around Absecon Island New Jersey, USA Sarah Watson
08 Sep 2016 Jaimie Monahan Lake Como Italy Janine Serell
24 Sep 2016 Jeff Miller Around St. John US Virgin Islands Adam Thill
06 Oct 2016 Sarah Thomas Lake Powell UT / AZ, USA A. Malinak & S. Dods

Documented Swims - 2015

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
03 Jul 2015 Sarah Thomas Flathead Lake Montana, USA Ryan Willis
03 Jul 2015 Craig Lenning Flathead Lake Montana, USA May Spengler
15 Jul 2015 Tita Llorens Mallorca Channel Spain Toni Huguet
22 Jul 2015 Patricia Sener New York Bight New York, USA Rondi Davies
24 Jul 2015 Grant Wentworth Nantucket Sound Massachusetts, USA Paul McQueeney
16 Aug 2015 Dave Van Mouwerik Estero Bay California, USA Evan Morrison
19 Sep 2015 Spencer Schneider Montauk Peninsula New York, USA Gary Husslein
27 Sep 2015 Alan Morrison Brooklyn Bridge - Coney Island - return New York, USA Rondi Davies

Documented Swims - 2014

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
18 Jan 2014 Anthony McCarley Pillsbury Sound three-way US Virgin Islands Daniel Basick
18 Apr 2014 Craig Lenning SE Farallon Island to Muir Beach California, USA Evan Morrison
12 Jul 2014 Joseph Locke SE Farallon Island to Golden Gate Bridge California, USA Evan Morrison
30 Jul 2014 Elaine Kornbau Howley Lake Pend Oreille Idaho, USA Andrew Malinak
26 Aug 2014 Patti Bauernfeind Monterey Bay California, USA Michelle Macy
05 Sep 2014 Kimberly Rutherford Monterey Bay California, USA Terri Schneider
20 Oct 2014 Chloe McCardel Exuma Sound Bahamas D. Barra & B. Yeats

Documented Swims - 2013

Date Swimmer Swim Location Documenter
26 Jul 2013 Dave Van Mouwerik Lake Siljan Sweden Anders Hellgren

Documented Swims - Round-Trip Angel Island

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
30 Aug 2013 Cathy Delneo clockwise Evan Morrison
12 Jul 2015 Evan Morrison clockwise Cathy Delneo
29 Oct 2017 Dave Van Mouwerik clockwise Evan Morrison
02 Sep 2018 Angel More counter-clockwise Evan Morrison
27 Apr 2019 Sarah Roberts clockwise Vanessa Lea
26 Jun 2019 Sarah Thomas clockwise Evan Morrison
27 Jun 2019 Amber Baker clockwise Carol Sing
24 Jul 2019 Kim Hedges counter-clockwise Lisa Amorao
22 Aug 2019 Kim Hedges counter-clockwise Conny Bleul
01 Feb 2020 Evan Morrison counter-clockwise Lisa Amorao
16 May 2020 Robin Rasmussen Rose clockwise Evan Morrison
13 Aug 2020 Amy Gubser, Sarah Roberts, Kirk McKinney clockwise Evan Morrison
13 Aug 2020 Jari Salomaa clockwise Brian Kiernan
10 Sep 2020 Joe Zemaitis and John Zemaitis counter-clockwise Lisa Amorao
08 Oct 2020 Kim Hedges counter-clockwise Lisa Amorao
09 Oct 2020 James Savage counter-clockwise John Grunstad
02 Jul 2021 Lauren Au Brinkmeyer clockwise Connie Bleul
30 Aug 2021 Joe Zemaitis Double: CW + CCW Lisa Amorao
05 Aug 2022 Catherine Breed clockwise Duke Dahlin
26 Jun 2023 Kim Rutherford clockwise Scott Tapley
22 Sep 2023 Angela Williamson counter-clockwise Cathy Harrington
23 Aug 2023 Ben Chun counter-clockwise Kathleen Sheridan

Documented Swims - Bristol Channel

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
23 Jul 2016 Sian Clement outer Rebecca Owen
10 Sep 2020 Kamil Resa Alsaran middle Tom Chapman
27 Sep 2020 Joanne Jones inner Tom Chapman
17 Jun 2021 Tom Chapman inner Ros Edmonds
30 Jun 2021 Claire Leighton middle Geth Jones
02 Jul 2021 Tom Chapman inner Ros Edmonds
19 Jul 2021 Victoria Lea middle Geoff Gardner
16 Sep 2021 Tom Chapman middle Ros Edmonds

Documented Swims - Around Coronado Island

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
16 Apr 2016 Scott Zornig counter-clockwise Cherié Edborg
07 Dec 2016 Tiffany McQueen counter-clockwise Dan Simonelli
16 Dec 2018 Cindy Werhane counter-clockwise Dan Simonelli
30 Jan 2020 Amber Baker & Michella Thomas clockwise Dan Simonelli
06 Sep 2020 Kathleen Wilson counter-clockwise Fred Wilson
30 Sep 2020 Susie Bender Paul counter-clockwise Dan Simonelli
31 Oct 2020 Audrey Viers counter-clockwise Marc Horwitz
27 Nov 2020 Ajae Clearway counter-clockwise Dan Simonelli

Documented Swims - Lake Erie

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
22 Jul 2014 Elliot Spaeder Long Point / North East Josh Heynes
31 Jul 2017 Tom and Greg Van Volkenburg Long Point / North East Josh Heynes
31 Jul 2017 Chris Fetcko Long Point / North East Brian Page
01 Jul 2018 Tom Minnock Long Point / North East D. Miller & J. Semanchik
19 Jul 2018 Rob Cooney Long Point / North East Elliot Spaeder
29 Jul 2018 Greg Roberts Long Point / North East Brian Page
04 Aug 2018 Conrad Kubaney Long Point / North East Tommy Steele
15 Jul 2019 Greg and Tom Van Volkenburg Long Point / North East Patrick Hesidence
03 Aug 2019 Katie Blair Long Point / North East Rob Cooney

Documented Swims - Lake Tahoe

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
06 Jul 2016 Elaine Kornbau Howley Length Shannon House Keegan
22 Jul 2016 Scott Kaloust Length Dave Van Mouwerik
31 Jul 2016 Susan Lindstrom Length Paul Lundgren
19 Aug 2016 Ryan Nelson Length Amy Gubser
20 Aug 2016 Nemanja Spasojevic Length Dave Van Mouwerik
25 Aug 2018 Angel More Length C. Delneo & E. Morrison
24 Aug 2019 Stephen Root Viking Mark Lutzker
10 Aug 2020 Stephen Root Length Mark Lutzker
24 Aug 2023 Stephen Root Godfather Cathy Harrington

Documented Swims - Lake George

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
18 Jun 2016 David Dammerman Ticonderoga-LGV Deborah Roberts
07 Aug 2016 Jaimie Monahan LGV-Ticonderoga Janine Serell
09 Aug 2016 Jennifer Dutton LGV-Ticonderoga Janine Serell
11 Jun 2017 Caroline Block LGV-Ticonderoga Betsy Block
10 Aug 2017 Bridget Simpson LGV-Ticonderoga Tom Cunningham
19 Aug 2020 Charlotte Brynn Ticonderoga - LGV Janine Serell
16 Sep 2020 Caroline Block LGV - Ticonderoga - LGV Elaine Howley & Jeannie Zappe
24 Aug 2021 Elizabeth Almond LGV - Ticonderoga Janine Serell

Documented Swims - Northeast Kingdom

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
08 Jul 2016 Charlotte Brynn Newport-Skinner Isl-Newport Phil White
19 Jul 2016 Charlotte Brynn Georgeville-Newport Phil White
24 Jul 2016 Charlotte Brynn Newport-Around Île Ronde-Newport Phil White
10 Jul 2017 Jaimie Monahan Newport-Magog Phil White
25 Aug 2018 Charlotte Brynn 2-way (N-S-N) and 3-way (S-N-S-N) P. White & C. Needham

Documented Swims - Relays

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
20 Sep 2016 Glens Falls Masters Lake George Brady Stark
18 Jun 2017 Triskelion Isle of Man to Ireland Jacqueline McClelland
20 Jun 2022 Wenglish Flyers Bristol Channel Elliott Briskman
29 Aug 2023 Superior Swimmers Split Rock to Duluth K.Kulevsky + T. Ringold

Documented Swims - Santa Monica Bay

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
08 Jun 2018 Amy Appelhans Gubser Malibu-PV J. Cole & T. Wellington
25 Jul 2020 Abigail Bergman Malibu-MDR Steve Chase & Jax Cole
19 Aug 2020 Maiken Pardon Redondo-LAX Krista Anderson
03 Sep 2020 Abigail Bergman Malibu-PV Dan Simonelli & Steve Chase
20 Sep 2020 Abigail Rousseau Redondo-LAX Krista Anderson
20 Sep 2020 Gracie O'Connell Redondo-LAX Krista Anderson
19 Jun 2021 Zach Margolis Malibu-PV Amy Gubser
22 Sep 2021 Carly Miller Malibu-PV Krista Anderson
18 Aug 2022 Carly Miller Pt. Dume - Gladstones Linda Simons
04 Nov 2023 Abigail Fairman Malibu-Santa Monica Diane Caliva

Documented Swims - St. Lucia

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
16 May 2018 Molly Nance St Lucia / Martinique Sue Dyson
07 Jul 2019 Sandra Frimerman-Berquist St Lucia / Martinique Tariq Edward
07 Jul 2019 Kevin Pollman St Lucia / Martinique Ricardo Bernard
13 Oct 2020 Katie Blair St Lucia / Martinique Sue Dyson
29 Nov 2020 Chris Allshouse Fond Bay - Smuggler's Cove Sue Dyson
28 Jul 2021 Edward Lomicka Fond Bay - Smuggler's Cove Sue Dyson
21 Nov 2021 Vanessa Eugene Rat Island loop Sue Dyson

Documented Swims - Sydney Coast

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
26 Jan 2021 Emma Radford Palm to Shelly Jai Di Tommaso
20 Feb 2021 Felicity Harrison Palm to Shelly Emma Radford
28 Feb 2021 Brenda Norman and Richard Jones Palm to Shelly Cameron Read
26 Jun 2022 Helen Hobday Palm to Shelly Eric Bateman

Documented Swims - The Wash

Date Swimmer Route Documenter
22 Jul 2018 Robert Howlett & Steven Riches Skegness-Hunstanton S. Munday & M. Cumming
13 Jul 2019 Nicholas Murch Skegness-Hunstanton Steven Riches
24 Aug 2019 Alex Begg Hunstanton-Skegness Steven Riches